KHALELOV ALDIYAR SANSYZBAEVICH - Akim of the Taskalinsky district

Aldiyar Sansyzbaevich Khalelov was born on September 11, 1958 at the state farm "Kairat" in Dzhanybek district of the Uralsk region.

He has higher education. In 1981 he graduated  the Dzhambul hydromeliorative and construction institute on specialty  "Water reclamation; hydraulic engineer ".

From September 1981 to September 1988, senior hydrotechnical engineer, chairman of the trade union commitee Zhelaevskoe  district agricultural party v.Trekino of Priuralny district.

From September 1988 to January 1990, the party committee secretary of the collective farm named after M.Mametova of Priuralny district.

From January 1990 to December 1996, the chairman of the Trekinsky village council, head of the Trekin rural administration, akim of Trekinsky rural district.

From December 1996 to August 1997, the first deputy akim of the Priuralny region.

From August 1997 to April 2002 - deputy akim of the Zelenovsky district.

From April to May 2002 – acting chief specialist of the branch of the territorial department of architectural and construction control and licensing of the West Kazakhstan region.

From May 2002 to December 2011 - deputy akim of the Zelenovsky district.

From December 2, 2011 to May 27, 2016 - akim of the Chingirlau district.

From May 28, 2016 to June 4, 2018 - akim of the Burlinsky district.

Since June 4, 2018 -  akim of the Taskalin district.

Awarded anniversary medals "Kazakstan Respublikasynyn Tәuelsіzdіgіne 10 zhyl", "Kazakhstan Respublikasynyn Tәuelsіzdіgіne 20 zhyl" commemorative anniversary medal "Kazakhstan Respublikasy ҰҚK Shekar kyzmetіne 20 zhyl" ,badge "Құtқaru operatsiyalaryna belsendі katyskany ushin", certificate of honor of the National Democratic Party "Nur Otan ".

In 2012 he was awarded the title of "Honorary citizen of the Zelenovsky district".

In 2016, awarded the title of "Honorary citizen of the Chingirlau district."